Offices & Facilities of the MYDNS

St. George West District
Offices
Head Office #2 Elizabeth Street St. Clair  628-6792  info.mydns@gov.tt
St George. West District Youth Office George Cabral Cir., St. James 787-6670
Facilities
Basilon Street Youth Facility 3A Basilon Street East Dry River, Port of Spain  625-5539  basilonyf@msya.gov.tt
Laventille Youth Facility #89 Upper Laventille Road, Laventille 624-2681 laventilleyf@msya.gov.tt
Malick Youth Facility 7th Avenue, Malick, North Barataria 638-1884 malickyf@msya.gov.tt
St. James Youth Facility Terrbrulee Road, St. James 787-6670 stjamesyf@msya.gov.tt
St. George East District
Offices
St. George East District Youth OfficeMalick Youth Facility
Seventh Avenue, Malick,
North Barataria.
 638-1884 
St. Andrews / St. David District
Offices
St. Andrew/St. David District Youth OfficeCorner Sukhram and Sellier Street,
Sangre Grande
668-0900 
Caroni District
Offices
Caroni District Youth OfficeO.E. Williams Premier Building,
#7 Main Road,
Chaguanas
 671-6126 
California Youth Facility#22 Hilton Mitchell Street, California679-2738 
Youth Development Apprenticeship Centres (YDAC’s)
Persto Praesto YDACLa Cuesa Road, Freeport673-1995 
Offices
St. Andrews/St. David District Youth OfficeCorner Sukhram and Sellier Street,
Sangre Grande
668-0900 
Victoria District
Offices
Victoria East District Youth Office Lothians Road, Princes Town 655-1371
Victoria West District Youth Office 146-148 Coffee Street, San Fernando 653-4194
652-0036
652-5502
653-6977 (FAX)
Nariva / Mayaro District
Offices
Nariva/Mayaro District Youth Office Corner Mota & Elie Streets, Rio Claro 644-3758
St. Patrick District
Offices
St. Patrick East District Youth Office Los Bajos Youth Facility
Bennett Village, Los Bajos
649-5671
St. Patrick West District Youth Office 6-8 Neverson Street, Point Fortin 648-6122
Youth Development Apprenticeship Centres (YDAC’s)
Chatham YDAC Southern Main Road, Chatham, Point Fortin 648-2356 chathamnydac@gmail.com
Facilities
Los Bajos Youth Facility Bennett Village, Los Bajos 649-5671 losbajos@msya.gov.tt
South Regional Office South Regional Indoor Sporting Arena (SRISA)
Egypt Village, Point Fortin
304-3484** neferitysaroop@msya.gov.tt **
Offices
Tobago Youth Office Tobago House of Assembly, Department of Youth Affairs, Dutchfort, Scarborough 639-5220
Other Offices & Facilities
OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR OF FRIENDLY SOCIETIES 50-54 Duke Street, Port Of Spain 299-0300 ext 2117 FaraiM@gov.tt**
GERIATRIC ADOLESCENT PARTNERSHIP PROGRAMME GAPP Head Office ABMA Building 55 – 57 St Vincent Street, Port of Spain 623-2608 ext 1281-1286 antonreyes@gov.tt *
ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT DIVISION International Waterfront Centre Tower C, Level 6, 1A Wrightson Road, Port of Spain 625 8478 ext. 1507 alexanderm3@gov.tt **
NEDCO Head Office, 2nd Floor NIBTT Building, 14-19 Queen’s Park East, POS 821-5800 contactus@nedco.gov.tt
MILITARY ORIENTED YOUTH PROGRAME OF APPRENTICESHIP AND RE-ORIENTATION TRAINING (MYPART) Head Office, Corner Rivulet Road and Southern Main Roads, Pt Lisas, Couva blexnobbee@hotmail.com
RETIREES ADOLESCENT PARTNERSHIP PROGRAMME ABMA Building 55 – 57 St Vincent Street, Port of Spain 623-2608 ext. 1233 brenda.hunte@social.gov.tt **
CIVILIAN CONSERVATION CORPS # 1 CCC Street Beetham Gardens P.O.S 625-4222 ext. 103 cccpdsec@gov.tt
CO-OPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT DIVISION commissionercdd@gov.tt
St. David 356 Brierley Street, Sangre Grande 668-2643
St. George East Level 1 ANVA Plaza #16-20 Eastern Main Road Tunapuna 645-6543
St. George West Level 1 ANVA Plaza #16-20 Eastern Main Road Tunapuna 645-6543
Caroni Corner Lange and John Street, Montrose Chaguanas 671-1917
Nariva/Mayaro 4th Floor Hosien Building, 40-42 St. James Street, San Fernando 652-3738
Victoria 4th Floor Hosien Building, 40-42 St. James Street, San Fernando 652-3738
St. Patrick 2nd Floor Siparia Administrative Complex, Corner Allies& S.S. Erin Road, Siparia